Do you have U.S. or Canadian Dollars in your bank account and want to exchange them within your bank?

Call our wire transfer department for a bank-to-bank currency exchange at the best exchange rates at

(514) 748.2447

Best Currency Exchange Rates in Montréal

Currency Exchange Rates that average 3% better on most foreign currency!

NO TAXES or FEES or COMMISSIONS  |  WE ACCEPT CASH & DEBIT

codeCurrencyWe BuyWe Sell
USDDollars1.3451.3575
EUREuro1.4551.4675
GBPPounds1.69191.7349
MXNPesos0.078430.08293
JPYYen0.008680.00928
CNYYuan Renminbi0.16780.1958
CHFFrancs1.49421.5542
AUDDollars0.83680.9118
THBBaht0.03260.0401
HKDDollars0.16870.1777
PLNZlotych0.33750.3595
CZKKoruny0.05570.0607
AEDDirhams0.3530.383
JMDDollars0.008140.00924
SEKKronor0.12630.1433
NZDDollars0.82250.8575
ILSNew Shekels0.37110.4021
SARRiyals0.31020.4102
KRWWon0.0009550.001115
DOPPesos0.022160.02546
CRCColones0.0025530.002923
HRKKuna0.17950.2095
HUFForint0.0035580.004158
MADDirhams0.12730.1493
VNDDong0.000044830.00006483

Rates updated on 2/24/2024 at 14:21:32 GMT -5

Amount
Currency

WE SELL

135.75

WE BUY

134.5

Exchange Rates and Currency Services designed to meet the needs of the varied clientele who require our experience and dedication.

Discover how our currency and exchange services can help you.

Pay for currency with debit!

We have a friendly and highly knowledgeable staff with genuine enthusiasm for currency and old-world values. That being said, FINTRAC, our magnificent overlord to whom we offer unconditional obedience, says that we aren’t allowed to open accounts on a handshake, so please come in and register at the counter!

New Perspectives on Currency Exchange

Surprisingly, there remain a number of people who are either unaware, or passively dismissive, of how meaningful the extra 3% is that is offered by Nour Currency Exchange on most currency. We embarked on a campaign of 3% Is A Lot posters, each intended to be a humourous representation of a perspective extolling the impact 3% can make.

Insurance providers we support