Best Currency Exchange Rates in Montréal

Currency Exchange Rates that average 3% better on most foreign currency!

NO TAXES or FEES or COMMISSIONS  |  WE ACCEPT CASH & DEBIT

Currency Exchange Rates Montréal

codeCurrencyWe BuyWe Sell
USDDollars1.34751.36
EUREuro1.381.395
GBPPounds1.59521.6552
MXNPesos0.070370.07487
JPYYen0.009480.01008
CNYYuan Renminbi0.16910.1971
CHFFrancs1.3831.443
AUDDollars0.86020.9352
THBBaht0.03330.0408
HKDDollars0.16950.1785
PLNZlotych0.29840.3204
CZKKoruny0.05570.0607
AEDDirhams0.3540.384
JMDDollars0.008290.00939
SEKKronor0.12350.1405
NZDDollars0.82750.8625
ILSNew Shekels0.3940.425
SARRiyals0.31060.4106
KRWWon0.000960.00112
DOPPesos0.024010.02731
CRCColones0.0021520.002522
HRKKuna0.17130.2013
HUFForint0.0032690.003869
MADDirhams0.11980.1418
VNDDong0.000044750.0000648

Rates updated on 11/29/2022 at 09:25:41 GMT -5

Exchange Rates and Currency Services designed to meet the needs of the varied clientele who require our experience and dedication.

Discover how our currency and exchange services can help you.

Insurance providers we support

Currency Exchange Rate Converter

Amount
Currency

WE SELL

136

WE BUY

134.75

Pay for currency with debit!

We have a friendly and highly knowledgeable staff with genuine enthusiasm for currency and old-world values. That being said, FINTRAC, our magnificent overlord to whom we offer unconditional obedience, says that we aren’t allowed to open accounts on a handshake, so please come in and register at the counter!

New Perspectives on Currency Exchange

Surprisingly, there remain a number of people who are either unaware, or passively dismissive, of how meaningful the extra 3% is that is offered by Nour Currency Exchange on most currency. We embarked on a campaign of 3% Is A Lot posters, each intended to be a humourous representation of a perspective extolling the impact 3% can make.