Best Currency Exchange Rates in Montréal

Currency Exchange Rates that average 3% better on most foreign currency!

NO TAXES or FEES or COMMISSIONS  |  WE ACCEPT CASH & DEBIT

Currency Exchange Rates Montréal

codeCurrencyWe BuyWe Sell
USDDollars1.3551.3675
EUREuro1.41.415
GBPPounds1.63511.6951
MXNPesos0.068310.07281
JPYYen0.009690.01029
CNYYuan Renminbi0.17510.2031
CHFFrancs1.41071.4707
AUDDollars0.86430.9393
THBBaht0.033920.04142
HKDDollars0.17160.1806
PLNZlotych0.30350.3255
CZKKoruny0.0570.062
AEDDirhams0.3570.387
JMDDollars0.008380.00948
SEKKronor0.12620.1432
NZDDollars0.84880.8838
ILSNew Shekels0.39830.4293
SARRiyals0.3130.413
KRWWon0.0009740.001134
DOPPesos0.024120.02742
CRCColones0.0021940.002564
HRKKuna0.17470.2047
HUFForint0.0032640.003864
MADDirhams0.12240.1444
VNDDong0.000046870.0000669

Rates updated on 12/6/2022 at 12:05:25 GMT -5

Exchange Rates and Currency Services designed to meet the needs of the varied clientele who require our experience and dedication.

Discover how our currency and exchange services can help you.

Insurance providers we support

Currency Exchange Rate Converter

Amount
Currency

WE SELL

136.75

WE BUY

135.5

Pay for currency with debit!

We have a friendly and highly knowledgeable staff with genuine enthusiasm for currency and old-world values. That being said, FINTRAC, our magnificent overlord to whom we offer unconditional obedience, says that we aren’t allowed to open accounts on a handshake, so please come in and register at the counter!

New Perspectives on Currency Exchange

Surprisingly, there remain a number of people who are either unaware, or passively dismissive, of how meaningful the extra 3% is that is offered by Nour Currency Exchange on most currency. We embarked on a campaign of 3% Is A Lot posters, each intended to be a humourous representation of a perspective extolling the impact 3% can make.