CountryWe BuyWe Sell
USA1.271.28
Eu Countries1.4351.455
United Kingdom1.64481.7048
Mexico0.059710.06421
Japan0.010840.01134
China0.17890.2069
Switzerland1.32671.3867
Australia0.85050.9255
Thailand0.032640.04014
Hong Kong0.15840.1674
Poland0.30860.3306
Czech Republic0.0540.059
United Arab Emirates0.330.36
Denmark0.18680.1978
Sweden0.13370.1417
New Zealand0.84270.8777
Israel0.40330.4343
Saudi Arabia0.28760.3876
Korea (South)0.0010150.001175
Dominican Republic0.02150.0248
Chile0.0014570.001707
Croatia0.17420.2042
Hungary0.0036950.004295
Norway0.13520.1452
India0.015790.01839

Rates updated on 12/07/21 at 13:00:05 GMT -5

Date
Category
Posters, Three Percent
About This Poster

Happy Christmas!

The inspiration for this poster was that in a recent survey, Canadians were given a number of sources for Christmas Trees and asked to pick the one they were planning to use. 3% of respondents indicated “Other”. Here is the other.

However, here are the rules about cutting down trees in Quebec. Summary: You’re not allowed and it gets more expensive the more times you’re caught.

If you happen to be someone who enjoys the wonderful tradition of turning the selection of a tree into a day-long event, more power to you, you’ve got some Lewis and Clark in you.

Chevy Chase has that spirit.