CountryWe BuyWe Sell
USA1.30751.315
Eu Countries1.51.5075
United Kingdom1.6091.667
Mexico0.06810.0722
Japan0.01190.0124
China0.18310.1973
Switzerland1.2861.347
Australia0.8910.942
Thailand0.04080.0448
Hong Kong0.16050.1725
Poland0.32770.369
Czech Republic0.05510.0606
United Arab Emirates0.3370.373
Denmark0.1910.202
Sweden0.1340.1466
New Zealand0.8520.9
Lebanon0.0005350.00096
Saudi Arabia0.3310.362
Korea (South)0.0010.00117
Dominican Republic0.024820.02778
Chile0.001820.00202

Rates updated on 7/15/19 at 19:44:53 GMT -5

Date
Category
Posters
About This Project

Happy Christmas!

The inspiration for this poster was that in a recent survey, Canadians were given a number of sources for Christmas Trees and asked to pick the one they were planning to use. 3% of respondents indicated “Other”. Here is the other.

However, here are the rules about cutting down trees in Quebec. Summary: You’re not allowed and it gets more expensive the more times you’re caught.

If you happen to be someone who enjoys the wonderful tradition of turning the selection of a tree into a day-long event, more power to you, you’ve got some Lewis and Clark in you.

Chevy Chase has that spirit.