CountryWe BuyWe Sell
USA1.31.31
Eu Countries1.441.455
United Kingdom1.70421.7392
Mexico0.069490.07299
Japan0.011970.01237
China0.17960.1976
Switzerland1.33421.3742
Australia0.88280.9148
Thailand0.038070.05307
Hong Kong0.16520.1742
Poland0.33870.3607
Czech Republic0.05560.0606
United Arab Emirates0.3430.373
Denmark0.18910.2001
Sweden0.13250.1405
New Zealand0.85420.8892
Israel0.37970.4107
Saudi Arabia0.30060.4006
Korea (South)0.0010640.001224
Dominican Republic0.023790.02709
Chile0.0016410.001891
Croatia0.17990.2099
Hungary0.0041140.004714
Norway0.14040.1504
India0.017440.02004

Rates updated on 1/26/20 at 17:06:48 GMT -5

Date
Category
Posters
About This Poster

Happy Christmas!

The inspiration for this poster was that in a recent survey, Canadians were given a number of sources for Christmas Trees and asked to pick the one they were planning to use. 3% of respondents indicated “Other”. Here is the other.

However, here are the rules about cutting down trees in Quebec. Summary: You’re not allowed and it gets more expensive the more times you’re caught.

If you happen to be someone who enjoys the wonderful tradition of turning the selection of a tree into a day-long event, more power to you, you’ve got some Lewis and Clark in you.

Chevy Chase has that spirit.