CountryWe BuyWe Sell
USA1.3251.34
Eu Countries1.541.555
United Kingdom1.6811.731
Mexico0.059440.06394
Japan0.012390.01289
China0.17670.2047
Switzerland1.41471.4647
Australia0.90450.9595
Thailand0.037440.04494
Hong Kong0.1690.178
Poland0.34620.3682
Czech Republic0.05590.0609
United Arab Emirates0.350.38
Denmark0.20510.2161
Sweden0.14440.1524
New Zealand0.86770.9027
Israel0.38820.4192
Saudi Arabia0.30740.4074
Korea (South)0.0010870.001247
Dominican Republic0.022180.02548
Chile0.0016630.001913
Croatia0.19330.2233
Hungary0.0040760.004676
Norway0.13720.1472
India0.017170.01977

Rates updated on 9/29/20 at 11:17:04 GMT -5

Date
Category
Posters, Three Percent
About This Poster

Happy Christmas!

The inspiration for this poster was that in a recent survey, Canadians were given a number of sources for Christmas Trees and asked to pick the one they were planning to use. 3% of respondents indicated “Other”. Here is the other.

However, here are the rules about cutting down trees in Quebec. Summary: You’re not allowed and it gets more expensive the more times you’re caught.

If you happen to be someone who enjoys the wonderful tradition of turning the selection of a tree into a day-long event, more power to you, you’ve got some Lewis and Clark in you.

Chevy Chase has that spirit.