CountryWe BuyWe Sell
USA1.31751.325
Eu Countries1.44751.4575
United Kingdom1.6781.738
Mexico0.0680.0721
Japan0.01190.0124
China0.17890.1928
Switzerland1.2911.352
Australia0.8730.923
Thailand0.04180.0459
Hong Kong0.16120.1733
Poland0.32540.3665
Czech Republic0.05490.0603
United Arab Emirates0.3390.375
Denmark0.190.201
Sweden0.13080.1431
New Zealand0.8130.859
Lebanon0.0005350.00096
Saudi Arabia0.3330.364
Korea (South)0.0010.00117
Dominican Republic0.023880.02673
Chile0.001760.00194

Rates updated on 10/19/19 at 00:15:46 GMT -5

Date
Category
Posters
About This Poster

Happy Christmas!

The inspiration for this poster was that in a recent survey, Canadians were given a number of sources for Christmas Trees and asked to pick the one they were planning to use. 3% of respondents indicated “Other”. Here is the other.

However, here are the rules about cutting down trees in Quebec. Summary: You’re not allowed and it gets more expensive the more times you’re caught.

If you happen to be someone who enjoys the wonderful tradition of turning the selection of a tree into a day-long event, more power to you, you’ve got some Lewis and Clark in you.

Chevy Chase has that spirit.