CountryWe BuyWe Sell
USA1.2251.235
Eu Countries1.491.5
United Kingdom1.65781.7078
Mexico0.060440.06494
Japan0.010880.01138
China0.16870.1967
Switzerland1.30791.3579
Australia0.90190.9569
Thailand0.033970.04147
Hong Kong0.15230.1613
Poland0.32220.3442
Czech Republic0.05560.0606
United Arab Emirates0.3150.345
Denmark0.19350.2045
Sweden0.14110.1491
New Zealand0.86880.9038
Israel0.3720.403
Saudi Arabia0.27360.3736
Korea (South)0.0010310.001191
Dominican Republic0.020550.02385
Chile0.0016950.001945
Croatia0.17950.2095
Hungary0.0039180.004518
Norway0.14270.1527
India0.015570.01817

Rates updated on 5/08/21 at 15:44:26 GMT -5

Date
Category
Posters, Three Percent
About This Poster

Happy Christmas!

The inspiration for this poster was that in a recent survey, Canadians were given a number of sources for Christmas Trees and asked to pick the one they were planning to use. 3% of respondents indicated “Other”. Here is the other.

However, here are the rules about cutting down trees in Quebec. Summary: You’re not allowed and it gets more expensive the more times you’re caught.

If you happen to be someone who enjoys the wonderful tradition of turning the selection of a tree into a day-long event, more power to you, you’ve got some Lewis and Clark in you.

Chevy Chase has that spirit.