CountryWe BuyWe Sell
USA1.31.31
Eu Countries1.441.455
United Kingdom1.70431.7393
Mexico0.069310.07281
Japan0.011980.01238
China0.17960.1976
Switzerland1.33491.3749
Australia0.8810.913
Thailand0.037960.05296
Hong Kong0.16520.1742
Poland0.33890.3609
Czech Republic0.05570.0607
United Arab Emirates0.3430.373
Denmark0.1890.2
Sweden0.13250.1405
New Zealand0.85250.8875
Israel0.37960.4106
Saudi Arabia0.30050.4005
Korea (South)0.0010640.001224
Dominican Republic0.023790.02709
Chile0.0016410.001891
Croatia0.17980.2098
Hungary0.0041140.004714
Norway0.14040.1504
India0.017440.02004

Rates updated on 1/26/20 at 18:07:04 GMT -5

Before your Cape Cod beach vacation, get your American Dollars at Nour and the difference* will pay for a nice lunch.

Unique and interesting Cape Cod activities and destinations

Cape Cod National Seashore

In 1961, President John F. Kennedy designated the east shore of the Lower Cape a national park, where Nauset Beach, Marconi Beach, Race Point and Herring Cove beaches are now considered some of the best beaches on the Cape. The National Park area includes plenty of hiking and biking trails to explore with two visitor centers to help getting around. The Cape Cod National Seashore is open all year with park parking lots open from 6 a.m. to midnight, daily stickers cost about $20, less for motorcycles, walking / cycling entrance costs $3 May through September or $60 / year.

Salt Pond Visitor Center in Eastham
Every Day: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. all year

Province Lands Visitor Center in Provincetown
Memorial Day through mid-October: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Cape Cod National Seashore
99 Marconi Site Road
Wellfleet, MA 02667

Tel: (508) 255-3421

Cape Cod Rail Trail

Popular with bikers, rollerbladers and horseback riders, this 22-mile paved trail is a breezy ride through the Lower Cape’s diverse ecosystems. Previously known as the Old Colony Railroad corridor, the Cape Cod Rail Trail is considered one of the best bike trails in New England.

Trail PDF

Cape Cod Rail Trail
3488 Main St., Brewster, MA 02631Tel: (508) 896-3491

Loading...

$1.3100

1.4550

$0.07281

¥0.01238

£1.7393

CHF1.3749

Links

Tide Tables
Tides are extremely important at Cape Cod, they can limit your access to certain areas.

Beach Conditions
Emergency and Condition notices about beach access, alerts and seashore conditions

Cape Cod National Seashore
Partly Cloudy
06:5616:48 EST
Feels like: 1°C
Wind: 14km/h W
Humidity: 77%
Pressure: 1005.4mbar
UV index: 0
19h20h21h
3°C
3°C
3°C
SunMonTue
min 1°C
6/1°C
4/-1°C

* * typical vacation, family of three (3) for three (3) nights in September, hotel, food, entertainment, Misc., Approx. $2,000 CDN