CountryWe BuyWe Sell
USA1.2651.275
Eu Countries1.4851.495
United Kingdom1.69521.7452
Mexico0.062920.06742
Japan0.011260.01176
China0.17660.2046
Switzerland1.33461.3946
Australia0.87280.9478
Thailand0.032960.04046
Hong Kong0.15920.1682
Poland0.32040.3424
Czech Republic0.05660.0616
United Arab Emirates0.3310.361
Denmark0.19480.2058
Sweden0.14180.1498
New Zealand0.87720.9122
Israel0.39590.4269
Saudi Arabia0.28890.3889
Korea (South)0.0010220.001182
Dominican Republic0.02160.0249
Chile0.0015640.001814
Croatia0.18360.2136
Hungary0.0039830.004583
Norway0.14220.1522
India0.016240.01884

Rates updated on 9/23/21 at 03:11:31 GMT -5

Before your Cape Cod beach vacation, get your American Dollars at Nour and the difference* will pay for a nice lunch.

Unique and interesting Cape Cod activities and destinations

Cape Cod National Seashore

In 1961, President John F. Kennedy designated the east shore of the Lower Cape a national park, where Nauset Beach, Marconi Beach, Race Point and Herring Cove beaches are now considered some of the best beaches on the Cape. The National Park area includes plenty of hiking and biking trails to explore with two visitor centers to help getting around. The Cape Cod National Seashore is open all year with park parking lots open from 6 a.m. to midnight, daily stickers cost about $20, less for motorcycles, walking / cycling entrance costs $3 May through September or $60 / year.

Salt Pond Visitor Center in Eastham
Every Day: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. all year

Province Lands Visitor Center in Provincetown
Memorial Day through mid-October: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Cape Cod National Seashore
99 Marconi Site Road
Wellfleet, MA 02667

Tel: (508) 255-3421

Cape Cod Rail Trail

Popular with bikers, rollerbladers and horseback riders, this 22-mile paved trail is a breezy ride through the Lower Cape’s diverse ecosystems. Previously known as the Old Colony Railroad corridor, the Cape Cod Rail Trail is considered one of the best bike trails in New England.

Trail PDF

Cape Cod Rail Trail
3488 Main St., Brewster, MA 02631Tel: (508) 896-3491

Links

Tide Tables
Tides are extremely important at Cape Cod, they can limit your access to certain areas.

Beach Conditions
Emergency and Condition notices about beach access, alerts and seashore conditions

Cape Cod National Seashore
20°
Fair
6:28am6:35pm EDT
Feels like: 20°C
Wind: 14km/h SE
Humidity: 90%
Pressure: 1019.64mbar
UV index: 0
05h06h07h
20°C
20°C
20°C
FriSatSun
23/18°C
22/17°C
22/16°C

* * typical vacation, family of three (3) for three (3) nights in September, hotel, food, entertainment, Misc., Approx. $2,000 CDN