CountryWe BuyWe Sell
USA1.3151.325
Eu Countries1.4451.455
United Kingdom1.69111.7261
Mexico0.068450.07195
Japan0.012060.01246
China0.18210.1962
Switzerland1.30591.3559
Australia0.8750.925
Thailand0.04220.0463
Hong Kong0.16270.1748
Poland0.32470.3657
Czech Republic0.05480.0602
United Arab Emirates0.3420.378
Denmark0.190.201
Sweden0.13150.1439
New Zealand0.8220.868
Lebanon0.0005350.00096
Saudi Arabia0.3350.367
Korea (South)0.001030.0012
Dominican Republic0.024150.02703
Chile0.001620.00179

Rates updated on 11/16/19 at 22:57:20 GMT -5

Before your Cape Cod beach vacation, get your American Dollars at Nour and the difference* will pay for a nice lunch.

Unique and interesting Cape Cod activities and destinations

Cape Cod National Seashore

In 1961, President John F. Kennedy designated the east shore of the Lower Cape a national park, where Nauset Beach, Marconi Beach, Race Point and Herring Cove beaches are now considered some of the best beaches on the Cape. The National Park area includes plenty of hiking and biking trails to explore with two visitor centers to help getting around. The Cape Cod National Seashore is open all year with park parking lots open from 6 a.m. to midnight, daily stickers cost about $20, less for motorcycles, walking / cycling entrance costs $3 May through September or $60 / year.

Salt Pond Visitor Center in Eastham
Every Day: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. all year

Province Lands Visitor Center in Provincetown
Memorial Day through mid-October: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Cape Cod National Seashore
99 Marconi Site Road
Wellfleet, MA 02667

Tel: (508) 255-3421

Cape Cod Rail Trail

Popular with bikers, rollerbladers and horseback riders, this 22-mile paved trail is a breezy ride through the Lower Cape’s diverse ecosystems. Previously known as the Old Colony Railroad corridor, the Cape Cod Rail Trail is considered one of the best bike trails in New England.

Trail PDF

Cape Cod Rail Trail
3488 Main St., Brewster, MA 02631Tel: (508) 896-3491

Consular assistance

Three Copley Place, Suite 400
Boston, MA 02116

Tel: (617) 262-3760

Email: boston@international.gc.ca
Internet: n/a
Facebook: n/a
Twitter: n/a
Consular District: Massachusetts, Maine, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont (other: Saint-Pierre-et-Miquelon)

Links

Tide Tables
Tides are extremely important at Cape Cod, they can limit your access to certain areas.

Beach Conditions
Emergency and Condition notices about beach access, alerts and seashore conditions

Cape Cod National Seashore
Partly Cloudy
06:3216:17 EST
Feels like: -1°C
Wind: 17km/h NE
Humidity: 56%
Pressure: 1031.6mbar
UV index: 0
0h1h2h
2°C
2°C
2°C
SatSunMon
min 2°C
7/6°C
11/5°C
Loading...

$1.3250

1.4550

$0.07195

¥0.01246

£1.7261

CHF1.3559

* * typical vacation, family of three (3) for three (3) nights in September, hotel, food, entertainment, Misc., Approx. $2,000 CDN