CountryWe BuyWe Sell
USA1.3051.32
Eu Countries1.531.55
United Kingdom1.69641.7464
Mexico0.064480.06898
Japan0.012150.01265
China0.17770.2057
Switzerland1.38731.4373
Australia0.90650.9615
Thailand0.037820.04532
Hong Kong0.16370.1727
Poland0.34480.3668
Czech Republic0.05720.0622
United Arab Emirates0.3390.369
Denmark0.20290.2139
Sweden0.14740.1554
New Zealand0.89240.9274
Israel0.38880.4198
Saudi Arabia0.29660.3966
Korea (South)0.0011160.001276
Dominican Republic0.021560.02486
Chile0.001630.00188
Croatia0.18970.2197
Hungary0.0040910.004691
Norway0.14140.1514
India0.016580.01918

Rates updated on 11/24/20 at 23:53:17 GMT -5

Before your Cape Cod beach vacation, get your American Dollars at Nour and the difference* will pay for a nice lunch.

Unique and interesting Cape Cod activities and destinations

Cape Cod National Seashore

In 1961, President John F. Kennedy designated the east shore of the Lower Cape a national park, where Nauset Beach, Marconi Beach, Race Point and Herring Cove beaches are now considered some of the best beaches on the Cape. The National Park area includes plenty of hiking and biking trails to explore with two visitor centers to help getting around. The Cape Cod National Seashore is open all year with park parking lots open from 6 a.m. to midnight, daily stickers cost about $20, less for motorcycles, walking / cycling entrance costs $3 May through September or $60 / year.

Salt Pond Visitor Center in Eastham
Every Day: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. all year

Province Lands Visitor Center in Provincetown
Memorial Day through mid-October: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Cape Cod National Seashore
99 Marconi Site Road
Wellfleet, MA 02667

Tel: (508) 255-3421

Cape Cod Rail Trail

Popular with bikers, rollerbladers and horseback riders, this 22-mile paved trail is a breezy ride through the Lower Cape’s diverse ecosystems. Previously known as the Old Colony Railroad corridor, the Cape Cod Rail Trail is considered one of the best bike trails in New England.

Trail PDF

Cape Cod Rail Trail
3488 Main St., Brewster, MA 02631Tel: (508) 896-3491

Links

Tide Tables
Tides are extremely important at Cape Cod, they can limit your access to certain areas.

Beach Conditions
Emergency and Condition notices about beach access, alerts and seashore conditions

Cape Cod National Seashore
-2°
Clear
6:42am4:12pm EST
Feels like: -2°C
Wind: 3km/h WSW
Humidity: 76%
Pressure: 1032.17mbar
UV index: 0
02h03h04h
0°C
0°C
4°C
WedThuFri
12/10°C
14/9°C
12/8°C

* * typical vacation, family of three (3) for three (3) nights in September, hotel, food, entertainment, Misc., Approx. $2,000 CDN