CountryWe BuyWe Sell
USA1.351.365
Eu Countries1.5051.525
United Kingdom1.65131.7013
Mexico0.060010.06451
Japan0.012310.01281
China0.17180.1998
Switzerland1.39471.4447
Australia0.89070.9457
Thailand0.038560.04606
Hong Kong0.17090.1799
Poland0.33940.3614
Czech Republic0.05510.0601
United Arab Emirates0.3540.384
Denmark0.19950.2105
Sweden0.14050.1485
New Zealand0.86910.9041
Israel0.39350.4245
Saudi Arabia0.31140.4114
Korea (South)0.001070.00123
Dominican Republic0.022480.02578
Chile0.0016390.001889
Croatia0.18670.2167
Hungary0.0041130.004713
Norway0.1380.148
India0.017150.01975

Rates updated on 7/03/20 at 16:16:53 GMT -5

Before your Cape Cod beach vacation, get your American Dollars at Nour and the difference* will pay for a nice lunch.

Unique and interesting Cape Cod activities and destinations

Cape Cod National Seashore

In 1961, President John F. Kennedy designated the east shore of the Lower Cape a national park, where Nauset Beach, Marconi Beach, Race Point and Herring Cove beaches are now considered some of the best beaches on the Cape. The National Park area includes plenty of hiking and biking trails to explore with two visitor centers to help getting around. The Cape Cod National Seashore is open all year with park parking lots open from 6 a.m. to midnight, daily stickers cost about $20, less for motorcycles, walking / cycling entrance costs $3 May through September or $60 / year.

Salt Pond Visitor Center in Eastham
Every Day: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. all year

Province Lands Visitor Center in Provincetown
Memorial Day through mid-October: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Cape Cod National Seashore
99 Marconi Site Road
Wellfleet, MA 02667

Tel: (508) 255-3421

Cape Cod Rail Trail

Popular with bikers, rollerbladers and horseback riders, this 22-mile paved trail is a breezy ride through the Lower Cape’s diverse ecosystems. Previously known as the Old Colony Railroad corridor, the Cape Cod Rail Trail is considered one of the best bike trails in New England.

Trail PDF

Cape Cod Rail Trail
3488 Main St., Brewster, MA 02631Tel: (508) 896-3491

Loading...

$1.3650

1.5250

¥0.01281

£1.7013

CHF1.4447

Links

Tide Tables
Tides are extremely important at Cape Cod, they can limit your access to certain areas.

Beach Conditions
Emergency and Condition notices about beach access, alerts and seashore conditions

Cape Cod National Seashore
20°
Cloudy
5:10am8:18pm EDT
Feels like: 20°C
Wind: 16km/h NNE
Humidity: 85%
Pressure: 1011.5mbar
UV index: 1
17h18h19h
20°C
19°C
19°C
FriSatSun
min 18°C
22/17°C
24/19°C

* * typical vacation, family of three (3) for three (3) nights in September, hotel, food, entertainment, Misc., Approx. $2,000 CDN