CountryWe BuyWe Sell
USA1.291.3
Eu Countries1.371.385
United Kingdom1.52421.5842
Mexico0.062340.06684
Japan0.009270.00987
China0.17220.2002
Switzerland1.25351.3135
Australia0.84040.9154
Thailand0.031990.03949
Hong Kong0.1610.17
Poland0.28730.3093
Czech Republic0.05250.0575
United Arab Emirates0.3380.368
Jamaica0.007970.00907
Sweden0.1220.139
New Zealand0.79040.8254
Israel0.37280.4038
Saudi Arabia0.29530.3953
Korea (South)0.0009440.001104
Dominican Republic0.022740.02604
Costa Rica0.0018270.002197
Croatia0.16430.1943
Hungary0.0031940.003794
Morocco0.12210.1441
Viet Nam0.000045810.0000658

Rates updated on 6/14/2022 at 04:55:49 GMT -5

Before your Cape Cod beach vacation, get your American Dollars at Nour and the difference* will pay for a nice lunch.

Unique and interesting Cape Cod activities and destinations

Cape Cod National Seashore

In 1961, President John F. Kennedy designated the east shore of the Lower Cape a national park, where Nauset Beach, Marconi Beach, Race Point and Herring Cove beaches are now considered some of the best beaches on the Cape. The National Park area includes plenty of hiking and biking trails to explore with two visitor centers to help getting around. The Cape Cod National Seashore is open all year with park parking lots open from 6 a.m. to midnight, daily stickers cost about $20, less for motorcycles, walking / cycling entrance costs $3 May through September or $60 / year.

Salt Pond Visitor Center in Eastham
Every Day: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. all year

Province Lands Visitor Center in Provincetown
Memorial Day through mid-October: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Cape Cod National Seashore
99 Marconi Site Road
Wellfleet, MA 02667

Tel: (508) 255-3421

Cape Cod Rail Trail

Popular with bikers, rollerbladers and horseback riders, this 22-mile paved trail is a breezy ride through the Lower Cape’s diverse ecosystems. Previously known as the Old Colony Railroad corridor, the Cape Cod Rail Trail is considered one of the best bike trails in New England.

Trail PDF

Cape Cod Rail Trail
3488 Main St., Brewster, MA 02631Tel: (508) 896-3491

Links

Tide Tables
Tides are extremely important at Cape Cod, they can limit your access to certain areas.

Beach Conditions
Emergency and Condition notices about beach access, alerts and seashore conditions

Cape Cod National Seashore
24°
Sunny
5:04am8:16pm EDT
Feels like: 24°C
Wind: 8km/h SSW
Humidity: 45%
Pressure: 1011.18mbar
UV index: 2
19h20h21h
23°C
21°C
20°C
WedThuFri
19/15°C
21/17°C
24/17°C

* * typical vacation, family of three (3) for three (3) nights in September, hotel, food, entertainment, Misc., Approx. $2,000 CDN