CountryWe BuyWe Sell
USA1.31251.32
Eu Countries1.4551.465
United Kingdom1.6331.691
Mexico0.06750.0716
Japan0.01210.0126
China0.18060.1946
Switzerland1.2961.357
Australia0.8710.92
Thailand0.0420.0461
Hong Kong0.1630.1752
Poland0.31680.3568
Czech Republic0.05410.0595
United Arab Emirates0.3430.379
Denmark0.190.201
Sweden0.1310.1433
New Zealand0.8050.851
Lebanon0.0005350.00096
Saudi Arabia0.3360.368
Korea (South)0.001010.00118
Dominican Republic0.024910.02787
Chile0.001760.00194

Rates updated on 9/20/19 at 11:44:26 GMT -5

Before your Cape Cod beach vacation, get your American Dollars at Nour and the difference* will pay for a nice lunch.

Unique and interesting Cape Cod activities and destinations

Cape Cod National Seashore

In 1961, President John F. Kennedy designated the east shore of the Lower Cape a national park, where Nauset Beach, Marconi Beach, Race Point and Herring Cove beaches are now considered some of the best beaches on the Cape. The National Park area includes plenty of hiking and biking trails to explore with two visitor centers to help getting around. The Cape Cod National Seashore is open all year with park parking lots open from 6 a.m. to midnight, daily stickers cost about $20, less for motorcycles, walking / cycling entrance costs $3 May through September or $60 / year.

Salt Pond Visitor Center in Eastham
Every Day: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. all year

Province Lands Visitor Center in Provincetown
Memorial Day through mid-October: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Cape Cod National Seashore
99 Marconi Site Road
Wellfleet, MA 02667

Tel: (508) 255-3421

Cape Cod Rail Trail

Popular with bikers, rollerbladers and horseback riders, this 22-mile paved trail is a breezy ride through the Lower Cape’s diverse ecosystems. Previously known as the Old Colony Railroad corridor, the Cape Cod Rail Trail is considered one of the best bike trails in New England.

Trail PDF

Cape Cod Rail Trail
3488 Main St., Brewster, MA 02631

Tel: (508) 896-3491

Create Account

Get an extra 3% on average – open a Nour Currency Exchange account today!

WE BUYWE SELL
AMOUNT
CURRENCY

YOU RECEIVE(CAD)

131.25

WE BUY(USD)

100

1.3125 or 0.7619Rates are subject to change at a moment's notice (indication rate only)

Consular assistance

Three Copley Place, Suite 400
Boston, MA 02116

Tel: (617) 262-3760

Email: boston@international.gc.ca
Internet: n/a
Facebook: n/a
Twitter: n/a
Consular District: Massachusetts, Maine, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont (other: Saint-Pierre-et-Miquelon)

Links

Tide Tables
Tides are extremely important at Cape Cod, they can limit your access to certain areas.

Beach Conditions
Emergency and Condition notices about beach access, alerts and seashore conditions

Cape Cod National Seashore
20°
Sunny
06:2518:40 EDT
Feels like: 20°C
Wind: 6km/h W
Humidity: 56%
Pressure: 1021.5mbar
UV index: 6
13h14h15h
20°C
21°C
21°C
FriSatSun
21/16°C
23/16°C
23/18°C

* * typical vacation, family of three (3) for three (3) nights in September, hotel, food, entertainment, Misc., Approx. $2,000 CDN