CountryWe BuyWe Sell
USA1.3851.415
Eu Countries1.481.53
United Kingdom1.72261.7576
Mexico0.056770.06027
Japan0.012840.01324
China0.1890.207
Switzerland1.4241.464
Australia0.8450.877
Thailand0.037950.04545
Hong Kong0.17810.1871
Poland0.33250.3545
Czech Republic0.05340.0584
United Arab Emirates0.3690.399
Denmark0.19910.2101
Sweden0.13450.1425
New Zealand0.82350.8585
Israel0.39270.4237
Saudi Arabia0.32530.4253
Korea (South)0.0010920.001252
Dominican Republic0.025410.02871
Chile0.0016040.001854
Croatia0.18490.2149
Hungary0.0039710.004571
Norway0.13040.1404
India0.017570.02017

Rates updated on 4/06/20 at 12:53:20 GMT -5

Before your Cape Cod beach vacation, get your American Dollars at Nour and the difference* will pay for a nice lunch.

Unique and interesting Cape Cod activities and destinations

Cape Cod National Seashore

In 1961, President John F. Kennedy designated the east shore of the Lower Cape a national park, where Nauset Beach, Marconi Beach, Race Point and Herring Cove beaches are now considered some of the best beaches on the Cape. The National Park area includes plenty of hiking and biking trails to explore with two visitor centers to help getting around. The Cape Cod National Seashore is open all year with park parking lots open from 6 a.m. to midnight, daily stickers cost about $20, less for motorcycles, walking / cycling entrance costs $3 May through September or $60 / year.

Salt Pond Visitor Center in Eastham
Every Day: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. all year

Province Lands Visitor Center in Provincetown
Memorial Day through mid-October: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Cape Cod National Seashore
99 Marconi Site Road
Wellfleet, MA 02667

Tel: (508) 255-3421

Cape Cod Rail Trail

Popular with bikers, rollerbladers and horseback riders, this 22-mile paved trail is a breezy ride through the Lower Cape’s diverse ecosystems. Previously known as the Old Colony Railroad corridor, the Cape Cod Rail Trail is considered one of the best bike trails in New England.

Trail PDF

Cape Cod Rail Trail
3488 Main St., Brewster, MA 02631Tel: (508) 896-3491

Loading...

$1.4150

1.5300

$0.06027

¥0.01324

£1.7576

CHF1.4640

Links

Tide Tables
Tides are extremely important at Cape Cod, they can limit your access to certain areas.

Beach Conditions
Emergency and Condition notices about beach access, alerts and seashore conditions

Cape Cod National Seashore
12°
Sunny
06:1219:11 EDT
Feels like: 11°C
Wind: 9km/h NNE
Humidity: 41%
Pressure: 1015.5mbar
UV index: 6
14h15h16h
12°C
12°C
11°C
MonTueWed
12/6°C
12/5°C
8/4°C

* * typical vacation, family of three (3) for three (3) nights in September, hotel, food, entertainment, Misc., Approx. $2,000 CDN