CountryWe BuyWe Sell
USA1.25251.265
Eu Countries1.49751.51
United Kingdom1.68371.7337
Mexico0.061880.06638
Japan0.011190.01169
China0.17150.1995
Switzerland1.32151.3715
Australia0.9080.963
Thailand0.034810.04231
Hong Kong0.15730.1663
Poland0.3260.348
Czech Republic0.05580.0608
United Arab Emirates0.3260.356
Denmark0.19610.2071
Sweden0.14230.1503
New Zealand0.86950.9045
Israel0.37980.4108
Saudi Arabia0.28420.3842
Korea (South)0.0010580.001218
Dominican Republic0.021250.02455
Chile0.0017170.001967
Croatia0.1820.212
Hungary0.0039650.004565
Norway0.1430.153
India0.015670.01827

Rates updated on 4/13/21 at 17:33:42 GMT -5

Before your Cape Cod beach vacation, get your American Dollars at Nour and the difference* will pay for a nice lunch.

Unique and interesting Cape Cod activities and destinations

Cape Cod National Seashore

In 1961, President John F. Kennedy designated the east shore of the Lower Cape a national park, where Nauset Beach, Marconi Beach, Race Point and Herring Cove beaches are now considered some of the best beaches on the Cape. The National Park area includes plenty of hiking and biking trails to explore with two visitor centers to help getting around. The Cape Cod National Seashore is open all year with park parking lots open from 6 a.m. to midnight, daily stickers cost about $20, less for motorcycles, walking / cycling entrance costs $3 May through September or $60 / year.

Salt Pond Visitor Center in Eastham
Every Day: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. all year

Province Lands Visitor Center in Provincetown
Memorial Day through mid-October: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Cape Cod National Seashore
99 Marconi Site Road
Wellfleet, MA 02667

Tel: (508) 255-3421

Cape Cod Rail Trail

Popular with bikers, rollerbladers and horseback riders, this 22-mile paved trail is a breezy ride through the Lower Cape’s diverse ecosystems. Previously known as the Old Colony Railroad corridor, the Cape Cod Rail Trail is considered one of the best bike trails in New England.

Trail PDF

Cape Cod Rail Trail
3488 Main St., Brewster, MA 02631Tel: (508) 896-3491

Links

Tide Tables
Tides are extremely important at Cape Cod, they can limit your access to certain areas.

Beach Conditions
Emergency and Condition notices about beach access, alerts and seashore conditions

Cape Cod National Seashore
Sunny
6:00am7:19pm EDT
Feels like: 7°C
Wind: 14km/h NNE
Humidity: 72%
Pressure: 1016.59mbar
UV index: 0
20h21h22h
8°C
7°C
7°C
WedThuFri
9/4°C
8/4°C
8/3°C

* * typical vacation, family of three (3) for three (3) nights in September, hotel, food, entertainment, Misc., Approx. $2,000 CDN