CountryWe BuyWe Sell
USA1.30751.315
Eu Countries1.51.5075
United Kingdom1.6091.667
Mexico0.06810.0722
Japan0.01190.0124
China0.18310.1973
Switzerland1.2861.347
Australia0.8910.942
Thailand0.04080.0448
Hong Kong0.16050.1725
Poland0.32770.369
Czech Republic0.05510.0606
United Arab Emirates0.3370.373
Denmark0.1910.202
Sweden0.1340.1466
New Zealand0.8520.9
Lebanon0.0005350.00096
Saudi Arabia0.3310.362
Korea (South)0.0010.00117
Dominican Republic0.024820.02778
Chile0.001820.00202

Rates updated on 7/15/19 at 19:44:53 GMT -5

On your Las Vegas vacation use American cash from Nour Exchange and not your credit card and the difference* will pay for all of your meals

Fun and interesting Las Vegas activities

Grand Canyon Helicopter Tours

Grand Canyon Helicopter Floor Landing with Limousine

Complimentary hotel pickup and drop off in a limousine. Enjoy a flight along the West Rim before landing on the Canyon floor 4,000 feet below! Includes picnic lunch and refreshments served on the banks of the Colorado River, with extended Grand Canyon viewing time at an exclusive private Indian ramada overlooking the Colorado River, with the traditional must-do helicopter flight over the Las Vegas Strip. Available in multiple languages

Grand Canyon Colorado River Voyage Tour

Complimentary hotel-to-hotel pickup and drop off. Enjoy aerial views of the Hoover Dam, Lake Mead, and Grand Wash Cliffs en route to the Grand Canyon. Land on the Canyon floor 4,000 feet below the West Rim, with complimentary refreshments served along the Colorado River. Includes 11 mile float trip down the Colorado River from the base of the Hoover Dam and a picnic lunch on the river inside the tranquil Black Canyon. Available in multiple languages

See a list of helicopter tours.

Peach Springs, AZ 86434, USA

The Mob Museum

The Mob Museum, also known as the National Museum of Organized Crime and Law Enforcement, uses interactive displays, memorabilia and original artifacts to provide insights into the lives of famous mafia players like Al Capone, Whitey Bulger, Bugsy Siegel and John Gotti. The museum examines the roles of these historic Vegas figures in turning a small desert town into the gaming capital of the world. You’ll also get great insights into the wider impact of the Mob across the United States.

300 Stewart Avenue,
Las Vegas, NV 89101, USA

Create Account

Get an extra 3% on average – open a Nour Currency Exchange account today!

WE BUYWE SELL
AMOUNT
CURRENCY
United States of America

YOU RECEIVE(CAD)

1307.5

WE BUY(USD)

1000

1.3075 or 0.7648Rates are subject to change at a moment's notice (indication rate only)

Consular Assistance

550 South Hope Street, 9th Floor
Los Angeles, CA 90071-2627

Tel: (213) 346-2700

Email: lngls@international.gc.ca
Internet: n/a
Facebook: n/a
Twitter: n/a
Consular District: Southern California, Arizona, New Mexico, Nevada (Clark County)

Las Vegas
42°
Sunny
05:3519:57 PDT
Feels like: 42°C
Wind: 22km/h SW
Humidity: 5%
Pressure: 1005.8mbar
UV index: 3
17h18h19h
42°C
41°C
41°C
MonTueWed
min 27°C
43/26°C
42/25°C

* Based on the average daily food expenses of two (2) People staying five (5) Hotel Nights on The Strip (source Las Vegas Convention and Visitors Authority). Calculation for trip includes at least one (1) Show, Food, Drinks, Shopping, Gambling, Entertainment, Local Transportation, Sightseeing and trip costs paid for with credit card, rate of 18% / year; sample interest based on 16 payments at $250 / month.