CountryWe BuyWe Sell
USA1.31.31
Eu Countries1.441.455
United Kingdom1.70421.7392
Mexico0.069490.07299
Japan0.011970.01237
China0.17960.1976
Switzerland1.33421.3742
Australia0.88280.9148
Thailand0.038070.05307
Hong Kong0.16520.1742
Poland0.33870.3607
Czech Republic0.05560.0606
United Arab Emirates0.3430.373
Denmark0.18910.2001
Sweden0.13250.1405
New Zealand0.85420.8892
Israel0.37970.4107
Saudi Arabia0.30060.4006
Korea (South)0.0010640.001224
Dominican Republic0.023790.02709
Chile0.0016410.001891
Croatia0.17990.2099
Hungary0.0041140.004714
Norway0.14040.1504
India0.017440.02004

Rates updated on 1/26/20 at 17:06:48 GMT -5

Before exploring the Emerald Isle, get your Euros at Nour Exchange and the difference* will cover the cost of visiting the sights!

Tour Guinness

Found in the St. James’s Gate Brewery, the Storehouse is apparently Ireland’s most popular tourist attraction and an “unforgettable start to your Irish adventure”. The tour is filled with interactive experiences covering their centuries of history in Ireland. The tour ends on the roof-top patio.

Use Nour to exchange your currency and the difference* will pay for a family to spend the afternoon at the Guinness Storehouse. More info on the Guinness tour.

St James’s Gate, Dublin 8, Ireland

Titanic Museum

Explore the shipyard, experience the excitement of launch day, and walk the nine galleries that bring the Titanic back to reality, spanning from the location where it was launched, to the creation of the world’s largest Titanic visitor attraction. Visit the Titanic Museum for more info. Use Nour to exchange for Euros and the difference* will cover either the entrance fee to the museum or afternoon tea at the museum.

Titanic Experience Admission
Adult £18.50, Child (5-16) £8, Child (under 5) Free, Family Pack (2 adults, 2 children) £45, Student [Mon-Fri Only] £15.00, Senior (60+) [Mon-Fri Only] £15.00.

Skellig Michael

Skellig Michael is an island eight miles from the coast of County Kerry, and the larger of the two islands, standing at 230 meters. Legends talk of pagan times, but the known history began when a monastery was built at the top sometime in the 7th century. Stone huts surround an oratory for the monks who lived here, accessible only by climbing 600 stone steps up the cliff. Another monastery was erected on higher peak to the south intended for a single individual.

Sean’s Bar

Listed in both “25 of the Most Incredible Bars in the World” and “50 Bars to Blow Your Mind” by Lonely Planet, Sean’s Bar is not only one of the oldest, but one of the best-loved pubs in world, located on the banks of the River Shannon next to a 12th century Norman Castle, Athlone. As one might expect, you can find sawdust on the floor, a fireplace, and musicians playing in the corner. Use us to exchange your currency and the difference* would pay for an evening out at Sean’s.

Loading...

$1.3100

1.4550

$0.07299

¥0.01237

£1.7392

CHF1.3742
Dublin
Partly Cloudy
08:1816:56 GMT
Feels like: 1°C
Wind: 20km/h SSW
Humidity: 77%
Pressure: 997.1mbar
UV index: 0
23h0h1h
5°C
5°C
5°C
SunMonTue
min 3°C
7/2°C
6/3°C

* Based on a typical trip to Ireland for two (2) adults for eight (8) nights including food, entertainment, local travel, ave. $2100 CDN., adding a child typically adds $500